Sat, May 15 | St. Louis

Content Photography Day!

Get beautiful lifestyle portraits in a chic newly renovated setting to help tell your brand's story.

Time & Location

May 15, 7:30 AM – 6:30 PM
St. Louis, Compton Heights, St. Louis, MO 63104, USA

About the Event

Lifestyle photogaphy is all the rage right now. It's primary goal is capture real life moments in an artistic manner, making this style perfect for storytelling. And every brand needs images to help tell their story! 

Have you been wanting to get in home, lifestyle portraits taken, but your home just doesn't have that WOW factor? No worries, I got you! Book your spot for my 1 day content photography event. We'll be shooting at this beautiful ChamberLuxe Property. A newly renovated 1 bedroom bungalow, with chic modern decor, the perfect back drop for your lifestyle branding shoot! (click the yellow button at the bottom of the page to check out the location, it's stunning!) 

Each client will have a 20 minute session, and will recieve 7 digital images in an online gallery. You will also leave with a 30 day content calendar with ideas of what to post each day.

This offer is also being extended to families, couples, and singles! You will still recieve the same 7 images, but Instead of a content calendar you will recieve a complimentary 8x10 collage print with your choice of 3 photos and your family's name/your name/announcement. 

The event is only $99, and I only have 15 spots available so book your spot today!

See you soon! 

Tickets
Price
Quantity
Total
  • 7:50 - 8:10 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • Sold Out
    8:30-8:50 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 9:10am - 9:30 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 9:50-10:10 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 10:30 -10:50 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 11:10-11:30 AM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 11:50AM - 12:10 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • Sold Out
    12:30-12:50PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • Sold Out
    1:10-1:30PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 2:30-2:50 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 3:10-3:30 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 3:50-4:10 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 4:30 - 4:50 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • 5:10-5:30 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
  • Sold Out
    5:50 - 6:10 PM
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    $99
    +$2.48 Service fee
    0
    $0
Total$0

Share This Event